Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL

   FCSL Board

   Our History

Club Info

Swimming

Diving


    Div1   Div2   Div3

    Div4   Div5   Div6
 
Water Polo

    Div1   Div2   Div3

  WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Info Downloads
 incl Tips & Letters,
 Swimmingly


Rules Downloads
 inc FCSL &
 USAD, USA S, USAWP


Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Swim Across America


   Club Login

   Club Logout


   Board Login

   Board Logout




 

2021 FCSL Water Polo Playoffs

                                    *** Scroll Down for other Divisions/Age Groups - when available***
Senior Tournament - All Divisions

Thursday, August 5 at Rocky Point Club

First Round Games:
 
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   9:20 am
Roxbury
  9
vs.
  8
Newfield
Game 2 10:10 am The Lake Club   5
vs.
 16
Milbrook
Game 3 11:00 am Rocky Point  15
vs.
  5
Greenwich CC







Game 4 11:50 am Riverside YC  16
vs.
  6
Innis Arden
Game 5 12:40 pm Newfield
 13
vs.
 15
The Lake Club

Game 6   1:30 pm Greenwich CC
 15
vs.
 10
Innis Arden GC








Game 7   2:20 pm Roxbury
 10
vs.
 13
Milbrook
semi-final
Game 8   3:10 pm Rocky Point
 12
vs.
 11
Riverside YC
semi-final







Game 9   4:00 pm The Lake Club
 19
vs.
 17
Greenwich CC
5th/6th place game
Game 10 5:10 pm Roxbury
 11
vs.
 10
Riverside YC
3rd/4th place game
Game 11 6:20 pm
Milbrook
 10
vs.
 21
Rocky Point
Championship Game

      NOTE: LIMITED PARKING, PLEASE CARPOOL TO THIS EVENT.
        
                  
   

 

Division 1 - Junior Tournament

Wednesday, August 4 at Newfield Swim & Tennis Club
                  
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   3:30 pm
Riverside YC
 
vs.
 
Roxbury S & T
Game 2   4:20 am Rocky Point B
vs.

Milbrook Club
Game 3   5:45 pm
Loser Game 1  
vs.
 
Loser Game 2
3rd place game
Game 4   6:40 pm Winner Game 1
vs.

Winner Game 2
1st place game
All Tournament Team
Julia Gustafsson
-
Rocky Point Club
   
Britt Clark

Riverside YC
Jack Cassidy -
Rocky Point Club
Charlie Koven

Riverside YC
Callum Holl - Rocky Point Club
Callum Walker -
Riverside YC
Matthew Ward -
Rocky Point Club
Jackson Shaw
-
Milbrook
Jorge Hitlin
Roxbury S & T C
Reid Keller -
Millbrook
///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

Division 1 - Midget Tournament

Tuesday, August 3 at Milbrook Club
                  
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   3:30 pm
Roxbury S & T
  11
vs.
   7
Greenwich CC
Game 2   4:20 am Rocky Point   18
vs.
   7
Milbrook Club
Game 3   5:45 pm
Greenwich CC   13
vs.
  14
Milbrook
3rd place game
Game 4   6:40 pm Roxbury    8
vs.
  15
Rocky Point
1st place game
All Tournament Team
Alden Charette
-
Rocky Point Club     
Dane Burnstein
-
Roxbury S & T C
Anna Whitridge
-
Rocky Point Club
Mason Stolera
-
Roxbury S & T C
Henry Laufenburg
- Rocky Point Club
Zadie Schatz
-
Roxbury S & T C
Jackson Waters
-
Rocky Point Club
Christopher McCauley
-
Milbrook Club
Luco Tichio
-
Greenwich CC

Grayson Shaw
-
Milbrook Club

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

Division 2 - Junior Tournament

Tuesday, August 3 at The Lake Club
                  
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   3:30 pm
Burning Tree CC
  18
vs.
   8
The Lake Club
Game 2   4:20 am Innis Arden   16
vs.
   7
New Canaan FC
Game 3   5:45 pm
Lake Club   10
vs.
   8
Burning Tree CC
3rd place game
Game 4   6:40 pm Burning Tree   21
vs.
   6
Innis Arden GC
1st place game

All Tournament Team
Owen Lavin -
Innis Arden Golf Club   
Sophia Bens -
Burning Tree Country Club
Mateo Sandhu -
Innis Arden Golf Club
Will Hanna -
Burning Tree Country Club
Blake Lowe - Innis Arden Golf Club
Robert Norell -
Burning Tree Country Club
Wesley Wales -
Innis Arden Golf Club
Curtis Jackson -
The Lake Club
Michael Telesco -
New Canaan Field Club
Andrew Mimms -
The Lake Club

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

Division 2 - Midget Tournament

Monday, August 2 at Stamford Yacht Club
                  
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   3:30 pm
Innis Arden
 15
vs.
   5
Burning Tree
Game 2   4:20 am Stamford YC  11
vs.
 15
Middlesex
Game 3   5:45 pm
Stamford YC  12
vs.
   7
Burning Tree
3rd place game
Game 4   6:40 pm Innis Arden GC  13
vs.
   7
Middlesex
1st place game


All Tournament Team
Kiki Worden
-
Innis Arden
    
Brady Schaller
-
Middlesex
Kieran Sullivan
-
Innis Arden
Jonathan Veeder
-
Middlesex
Campbell Sippel
- Innis Arden
Teddy Hendrickson
-
Middlesex
Eamon Lavin -
Innis Arden
Tess Weisman
-
Stamford YC
Tristan Pattan
-
Burning Tree

Scott Detmer
-
Stamford YC


///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////

 

Division 3 - Midget Tournament

Wednesday, August 4 at Roton Point Club
                  
Game Start Time
Team
Score

Score
Team
Game place
Game 1   3:30 pm
Belle Haven
   9
vs.
   2
Roton Point
Game 2   4:20 pm Woodway  12
vs.
 10
Waveny
Game 3   5:45 pm
Waveny
   5
vs.
   3
Roton Point
3rd place game
Game 4   6:40 pm Belle Haven    8
vs.
   6
Woodway
1st place game

All Tournament Team
Charlie Carroll
-
Belle Haven  
Daniel Constandaki
-
Waveny Pool
Walker Pike
-
Haven
Lily Farzaneh -
Waveny Pool
Grayson Rivard - Belle Haven
Katarina Amen -
Waveny Pool
Stella Stidolph -
Belle Haven
Luke Amen -
Woodway
Stella Stidolph -
Roton Point Club
Austin Gould -
Woodway

///////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////