Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL

   FCSL Board

   Our History

Club Info

Swimming

Diving


    Div1   Div2   Div3

    Div4   Div5   Div6
 
Water Polo

    Div1   Div2   Div3

  WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Info Downloads
 incl Tips & Letters,
 Swimmingly


Rules Downloads
 inc FCSL &
 USAD, USA S, USAWP


Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Swim Across America


   Club Login

   Club Logout


   Board Login

   Board Logout




FCSL Swim & Dive Meet Schedules

 Date or location changed from original schedule may be indicated by *
Tentative Schedules ! : 2021 Dual meets subject to future re-scheduling

Division 1: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/29WavenyRoxbury9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 6/30MiddlesexRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Wednesday 6/30NewfieldGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/6RoxburyGreenwich Water C3:0* /
Wednesday 7/7MiddlesexNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/7WavenyRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Tuesday 7/13Rocky PointGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/13WavenyMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/14NewfieldRoxbury9:00 / 11:00
Friday 7/16Greenwich Water CWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/19Greenwich Water CMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/19RoxburyRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Tuesday 7/20NewfieldWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/21RoxburyMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/22RoxburyGreenwich Water C / 10:00
Tuesday 7/27Rocky PointNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Division 2: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Wednesday 6/30Roton PointRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/6New Canaan FCRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/6RiversideShore & CC9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/8RiversideMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/13Roton PointMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/13Shore & CCNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/20MilbrookShore & CC9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/21New Canaan FCRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/27MilbrookNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/27Shore & CCRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Division 3: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/29Innis ArdenBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 6/30Stamford YCWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/6Stamford YCInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/7CC DarienBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/12Burning TreeWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/13Innis ArdenCC Darien9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/19WoodwayCC Darien3:00 / 5:00
Friday 7/23Burning TreeStamford YC1:00 / -
Monday 7/26Burning TreeStamford YC- / 11:00
Tuesday 7/27CC DarienStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/27WoodwayInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Division 4: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/29Greenwich CCTokeneke3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/6Greenwich CCStanwich3:00 / 4:30
Wednesday 7/7TokenekeLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/13Lake ClubGreenwich CC3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/13TokenekePatterson3:00 / 4:00
Thursday 7/15PattersonStanwich3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/20PattersonGreenwich CC3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/20StanwichLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/22StanwichTokeneke3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/27Lake ClubPatterson2:30 / 4:00
Division 5: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/29Wee BurnBlack Rock3:30 / 5:00
Monday 7/12Wee BurnWeston3:00 / 4:30
Wednesday 7/14Belle HavenShorehaven Golf3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/15Black RockShorehaven Golf3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/15WestonBelle Haven3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/20Black RockBelle Haven3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/20Shorehaven GolfWeston3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/22Belle HavenWee Burn9:00 / 10:30
Tuesday 7/27Shorehaven GolfWee Burn *9:00 / 10:00
Tuesday 7/27WestonBlack Rock3:30 / 5:00*
Division 6: 2021 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Thursday 7/1AspetuckFC Greenwich2:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/6AspetuckBailiwick3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/6Silver Spring CCCC New Canaan3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/13BailiwickFC Greenwich3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/13CC New CanaanAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Thursday 7/15FC GreenwichSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/20CC New CanaanBailiwick3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/20Silver Spring CCAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/27BailiwickSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/27FC GreenwichCC New Canaan3:30 / 5:00
2021 subject to change! Championship Meets
DateEvent
Friday, 6/18NOTE: PLACEHOLDER DATE shown only.
HyTek Team Manager Training by individual appointment only this year.
Unless using Swimmingly for entries, MANDATORY for all NEW Swim Coaches using Team Manager and any others who will export Swim Champs Entries or input/export required Club Rosters in Team Mgr.
Contact entries@fcsl.info (Rick Lewis) for more info
Need laptop, with HyTek Team Manager installed! TM program is not Apple compatible.
Interested Swim Chairs welcome!
Monday, 7/26FCSL DIVING CHAMPIONSHIP Meeting 5:00 PM New Canaan Field Club
All Championship SHEETS should be EMAILED BEFORE this time to whirlwinddiving@aol.com
with club name, diver name, and dive numbers. Absolutely NO late entries!!!
Meeting discussion: 2021 season, 2021 award nominations,2022 season, any rule change requests
FCSL Rules state meeting NO Shows will be fined!
Questions: contact Diving VP Tammy Penman or Diving Coaches Rep, Joe Somma
Tuesday, 7/27Divisional Swim Entry files are due by 8 pm
Send importable entry file (zipped sd3 or cl2 file, NOT csv file) made by Swimmingly, TU or Hy-Tek Team Manager to entries@fcsl.info
Make sure to check your entry against FCSL Swimming Rules, table on pg 18 thru pg 19
[Updates OK before deadline if original sent earlier to test it]
Wednesday, 7/2814/17 DIVING Championships, AM at Lake Club,
14/u girls 1 M & 14/u boys 3 M : be at pool for warm up at 7:30 am
14 U Girls 1 Meter / 14 Boys 3 Meter
7:30 AM Warm up- 8:30 AM Start - - Event 8:30 AM- 9:45 AM

14 U Girls 3 Meter / 14 Boys 1 Meter
9:45 AM Warm up-10:15 AM Start - - Event 10:15 AM- 11:00 AM

Please have your 17U Boys/Girls report at 10:30 AM
17 U Girls 1 Meter/ 17 U Boys 3 Meter
11:00 AM 12:00 PM Warm up - - Event 12:00 PM- 1:15 PM

17 U Girls 3 Meter/ 17 U Boys 1M
1:15 PM Warm Up 1:45 PM Start - - Event 1:45 PM- 2:30 PM
Thursday, 7/2910/U DIVING Championships, at New Canaan Field Club, 7:30
10 U Girls 7:30 Warm up 8:30 AM Start - - Event 8:30 AM- 10:00 AM

Please have your 10U Boys report at 9:30 AM
10 U Boys 10:00 AM warm up- 11:00 AM Start - - Event 11:00 AM- 12 :30 PM
Friday, 7/3012/U DIVING Championships, AM at Shorehaven Club,
12 U Girls 1 Meter/ 12 U Boys 3 Meter
7:30AM Warm up 8:45 AM Start - - Event 8:45 AM 10:15 AM

12 U Girls 3 Meter / 12 U Boys 1 Meter
Event 10:15 AM Warm up- 11:00 AM Start - - Event 11:00 AM- 12:15 PM
Monday, 8/2Division 2 Swim Championships, Warm-ups: 7:30 AM, Races start 9 AM
Location: Shore & Country Club, East Norwalk
NO spectators allowed.
Monday, 8/2Division 4 Swim Championships Warm-ups 3:30PM, Races start 4:30 PM
Location: Greenwich Country Club, Greenwich
Spectators allowed.
Monday, 8/2Division 5 & 6 Swim Championships, Warm-ups: 8:30 AM, Races start 9:30 AM
Location: Bailiwick Club, Greenwich
Spectators allowed.
Tuesday, 8/3Division 1 Swim Championships Warm-ups:7:30 AM, Races Start 9:00 AM (updated)
Location: Greenwich Water Club, Cos Cob
Change: ONE spectator per family allowed !
Tuesday, 8/3Division 3 Swim Championships (Warm-usp 7:30 AM ?)
Location: Burning Tree Country Club, Greenwich
Spectators allowed.
Tuesday, 8/3Last date for Championship (Counties) Program ADS
We cannot wait until after the Counties Seed Meeting (printer deadline)
Word, Power Point or PDF files must be received by 2 PM Aug 3.
Please send file to ads@fcsl.info, send check made out to FCSL to Renee Codd, 28 Conrad Road, New Canaan CT 06840
Questions to Renee : ads@fcsl.info
Tuesday, 8/3Counties Program Ads must be received by now in printable format.
Questions to ads@fcsl.info
Wednesday, 8/4FCSL Meetings at Waveny
12:00 noon - 1:00 PM: County Swim Champs 2021 Scratch & Seed Meeting
Coaches please check with your swimmers re your swimmers Counties availability before this meeting!
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM: 2022 Dual Meet Scheduling Meeting - Swim Coaches*
11:15 AM - 12:00 noon: 2022 Water Polo Scheduling Meeting - WP Coaches*
Coaches must attend, & should check with their clubs for any possible 2022 conflicts.
(*Chairs welcome to also attend but every club must participate!)
Friday, 8/6Annual League Meeting at Woodway Country Club check-in 6:30 PM
Two attendees included in Club Dues, as attendance by at least one Swim Coach and Swim Chair per club is required. Additional attendees are $50 each,
Invite & Proxy info was circulated by email and forms linked here in future.
Only the "Swim Chair" and the "Swim Coach" can complete a Proxy form for non-attendance.
Advance REGISTRATION required - check Invite for reg'n info and for proxy forms.

Saturday, 8/7FCSL Swim Championships: "Counties" at Roxbury, Warm-ups7:30 AM, Races start 9:00 AM
Location: Roxbury Swim & Tennis Club, Stamford
NO SPECTATORS - Streaming may be possible.
Commemorative Counties Program $20 available during Drop off, no parking.
OR Preorder for your coach to pick up with payment at Woodway Annual Meeting during check-in.
Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |