Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

    Div1   Div2
    Div3   Div4
    Div5   Div6
 
Water Polo
    Div1   Div2
    Div3   WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Downloads & Rules

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Login

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Login
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Swim & Dive Meet Schedules

 Date or location changed from original schedule is indicated by *

Division 1: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Thursday 6/25RoxburyRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Tuesday 6/30NewfieldGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 6/30WavenyRoxbury9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/1MiddlesexRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Tuesday 7/7RoxburyGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/8MiddlesexNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/8WavenyRocky Point10:00 / 12:00
Friday 7/10Greenwich Water CWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/14Rocky PointGreenwich Water C3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/15NewfieldRoxbury9:00 / 11:00
Sunday 7/19WavenyMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Monday 7/20Greenwich Water CMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/21NewfieldWaveny9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/22RoxburyMiddlesex9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/28Rocky PointNewfield9:00 / 11:00
Division 2: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Wednesday 7/1Roton PointRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/7New Canaan FCRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/7RiversideShore & CC9:00 / 11:00
Thursday 7/9RiversideMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/14Roton PointMilbrook9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/14Shore & CCNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/21MilbrookShore & CC9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/22New Canaan FCRiverside9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/28MilbrookNew Canaan FC9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/28Shore & CCRoton Point9:00 / 11:00
Division 3: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/30Innis ArdenBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/1Stamford YCWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/7Stamford YCInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/8CC DarienBurning Tree3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/13Burning TreeWoodway3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/14Innis ArdenCC Darien9:00 / 11:00
Wednesday 7/15Burning TreeStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Monday 7/20WoodwayCC Darien3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/28CC DarienStamford YC3:00 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/28WoodwayInnis Arden9:00 / 11:00
Division 4: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/30Greenwich CCTokeneke3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 6/30PattersonStanwich3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/7Greenwich CCStanwich3:00 / 4:30
Wednesday 7/8TokenekeLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/14Lake ClubGreenwich CC3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/14TokenekePatterson3:00 / 4:00
Tuesday 7/21StanwichLake Club9:00 / 11:00
Tuesday 7/21PattersonGreenwich CC3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/23StanwichTokeneke3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/28Lake ClubPatterson2:30 / 4:00
Division 5: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Tuesday 6/30Wee Burn Black Rock3:30 / 5:00
Monday 7/6Belle HavenWee Burn4:00 / 5:00
Wednesday 7/8Shorehaven GolfWee Burn4:00 / 5:00
Thursday 7/9Belle HavenShorehaven Golf3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/9WestonBlack Rock3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/14Wee Burn Weston9:30 / 11:00
Thursday 7/16Black Rock Shorehaven Golf3:00 / 4:30
Thursday 7/16WestonBelle Haven3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/21Black RockBelle Haven3:00 / 4:30
Tuesday 7/21Shorehaven GolfWeston 3:00 / 4:30
Division 6: 2020 Schedule
DateVisiting ClubHome ClubStart times:
Dive/Swim
Thursday 7/2AspetuckFC Greenwich3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/7AspetuckBailiwick3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/7Silver Spring CCCC New Canaan3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/14BailiwickFC Greenwich3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/14CC New CanaanAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Thursday 7/16FC GreenwichSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/21CC New CanaanBailiwick3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/21Silver Spring CCAspetuck3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/28BailiwickSilver Spring CC3:30 / 5:00
Tuesday 7/28FC GreenwichCC New Canaan3:30 / 5:00
2020 - ALL TENTATIVE Championship Meets
DateEvent
Sunday, 7/26MANDATORY - Championship DIVING ENTRY Submissions due by 6:00 PM to Joe Somma, Meet Mgr PLEASE PUT ENTRIES IN simple WORD Doc.
Entry lists and Volunteers list must be EMAILED to divingentries@fcsl.info or divereport@fcsl.info)
Expect an email confirming receipt. If not received by Monday please contact Joe!
Monday, 7/27MANDATORY DIVING Coaches Seeding Meeting/Championship Referees, at New Canaan Field Club, 6:00 PM
Diving entry submissions (Entry lists and Volunteers list) must be brought to Mtg.(divereport@fcsl.info)
Wednesday, 7/2914/U & 17/U DIVING Championships at Burning Tree Country Club, 7:30 AM Warm-Up - 8:30 AM Start
Wednesday, 7/29ALL Divisions 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 and 6: SWIM Championships ENTRIES due by 6 PM by email to entries@fcsl.info
NOTE: Any non-conforming entry times (e.g. from Yds meets) MUST be converted to SCM before submitting entry.
All dual meet scores should be input on FCSL web site within 24 hours of end of each dual meet.
Thursday, 7/3010/U DIVING Championships at New Canaan Field Club,7:30 AM Warm-Up - 8:30 AM Start
Friday, 7/3112/U DIVING Championships at The Lake Club, 7:30 AM Warm-Up - 8:30 AM Start
Followed by MANDATORY FCSL Diving Coaches Meeting (Lunch will be served) Please come prepared with any new business items and don't forget to hand in your Award nominations.
Monday, 8/3MONDAY OR TUESDAY
DIVISIONAL SWIM Championships at TBA 7:30 AM warmup, 9:00 AM start
(D3 & D4; D5 & D6 divisions will be swum combined but scored separately)
Tuesday, 8/4ALL AD's for County Program Due in printable format by 12 Midnight, (absolute latest)- details will be on website.
Personal Ads and non-FCSL Ads are due earlier - please check back for details.
Email Ads to ads@fcsl.info -- snail-mail checks, payable to FCSL, to Janet Gill-Gentry, 175 Sawmill Road, Stamford, CT 06903
Wednesday, 8/5MANDATORY County Seed Meeting & SWIM/DIVE/WP Scheduling Luncheon, Wed., location TBA
ALL Counties SCRATCHES are DUE NOW; Parents please tell Coaches BEFORE NOW if your swimmer is not available for Counties.
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM: 2019 Dual Meet Scheduling Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!
11:15 AM - 12:00 noon: 2019 Water Polo Scheduling Meeting - WP Coach Mandatory!!
12:00 noon - 1:00 PM: County Champs 2020 Seed/Scratch Meeting - Swim Coach Mandatory!

Divisional Results will be posted on Front Page of fcsl.info plus 'Top 30 for Counties' list to use for scratching for Counties.
Saturday, 8/8FCSL "Counties" SWIM Championships at TBA 7:00 AM warmup, 8:30 AM start
Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |