Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL

   FCSL Board

   Our History

Club Info

Swimming

Diving


    Div1   Div2   Div3

    Div4   Div5   Div6
 
Water Polo

    Div1   Div2   Div3

  WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Info Downloads
 incl Tips & Letters,
 Swimmingly


Rules Downloads
 inc FCSL &
 USAD, USA S, USAWP


Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Swim Across America


   Club Login

   Club Logout


   Board Login

   Board Logout




FCSL Water Polo Game Schedules

 

2021 Water Polo Schedule
Date Visitor (Division) Home (Division) Venue
if not home club
Midget Junior Senior
Monday 6/28Lake Club(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5     61     519     8
Wednesday 6/30Burning Tree(2)Innis Arden(2)   5     1415     1112     21
Thursday 7/1CC Darien(3)Belle Haven(3)   forfeit     5forfeit     5    
Thursday 7/1Middlesex(2)Burning Tree(2)   6     66     100     5
Thursday 7/1Rocky Point(1)Milbrook(1)   19     817     1416     12
Thursday 7/1Rocky Point B(3)Innis Arden B(3)   6     126:00        
Thursday 7/1Riverside(1)Newfield(1)   12     611     1010     7
Tuesday 7/6Belle Haven(3)Rocky Point B(3)   12     56:00        
Wednesday 7/7Greenwich CC(1)Milbrook(1)   8     1311     2112     15
Wednesday 7/7Innis Arden(2)Stamford YC(2)   15     714     517     8
Wednesday 7/7Roton Point(3)Woodway(3)   1     15forfeit     5    
Thursday 7/8CC New Canaan(3)Tokeneke(3)   forfeit     5forfeit     5    
Monday 7/12Belle Haven(3)Waveny(3)   14     416     2    
Monday 7/12Newfield(1)Rocky Point(1)   2     151     1410     20
Monday 7/12Stamford YC(2)Lake Club(2)   16     58     144     21
Monday 7/12Tokeneke(3)Roton Point(3)   8     5forfeit     5    
Tuesday 7/13Burning Tree(2)Stamford YC(2)   7     1013     819     6
Tuesday 7/13Milbrook(1)Roxbury(1)   7     1512     511     10
Wednesday 7/14Lake Club(2)Middlesex(2)   8     1111     917     4
Wednesday 7/14New Canaan FC(2)Innis Arden(2)   6     159     18forfeit     5
Wednesday 7/14Rocky Point B(3)Tokeneke(3)   5     96     8    
Wednesday 7/14Roxbury(1)Riverside(1)   17     56     1417     15
Wednesday 7/14Waveny(3)Roton Point(3)   4     4forfeit     5    
Thursday 7/15Newfield(1)Greenwich CC(1)   4     1218     618     20
Monday 7/19Milbrook(1)Riverside(1)   8     78     1013     14
Monday 7/19Tokeneke(3)Belle Haven(3)   4     810     16    
Tuesday 7/20Middlesex(2)Innis Arden(2)   6     175     1010     16
Tuesday 7/20Rocky Point(1)Roxbury(1)   6     1116     211     18
Tuesday 7/20Stamford YC(2)New Canaan FC(2)   12     78     1510     16
Tuesday 7/20Tokeneke(3)Woodway(3)   9     125     forfeit    
Tuesday 7/20Waveny(3)CC Darien(3)   14     29     1712     13
Wednesday 7/21Innis Arden(2)Lake Club(2)   14     616     613     14
Wednesday 7/21Milbrook(1)Newfield(1)   9     512     620     9
Wednesday 7/21Waveny(3)Woodway(3)   11     145     forfeit    
Thursday 7/22Innis Arden B(3)Waveny(3)   8     1417     11    
Thursday 7/22New Canaan FC(2)Burning Tree(2)   5     105     130     5
Thursday 7/22Rocky Point(1)Greenwich CC(1)   15     45     forfeit19     10
Thursday 7/22Stamford YC(2)Middlesex(2)   14     1219     614     13
Friday 7/23Woodway(3)CC Darien(3)   3     49     12    
Monday 7/26Aspetuck(3)Woodway(3)   forfeit     5forfeit     5    
Monday 7/26Burning Tree(2)Lake Club(2)   11     105     12forfeit     5
Monday 7/26Innis Arden B(3)Tokeneke(3)   2     96:00        
Monday 7/26Middlesex(2)New Canaan FC(2)   14     56     1012     16
Monday 7/26Rocky Point(1)Riverside(1)   17     67     1011     10
Monday 7/26Rocky Point B(3)CC Darien(3)   7:00     8:00        
Monday 7/26Roxbury(1)Newfield(1)   14     111     1017     9
Tuesday 7/27Greenwich CC(1)Roxbury(1)   2     123     132     8
Wednesday 7/28CC Darien(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 7/28Rocky Point B(3)Waveny(3)   4     1415     9    
Thursday 7/29Rocky Point B(3)Woodway(3)   0     00     0    
Friday 7/30Riverside(1)Greenwich CC(1)   4     135     forfeit5     forfeit

 

Girls Water Polo
Date      Event
To Be Scheduled

 

2021 subject to change! Water Polo Championships
Date      Event
Friday, 7/30TENTATIVE - DATES NOT KNOWN YET!
FCSL Water Polo Midget & Junior Divisional Champs
Locations can only decided when divisional placements known.
Clubs, please volunteer to host!
Wednesday, 8/4FCSL Meetings at Waveny
12:00 noon - 1:00 PM: County Swim Champs 2021 Scratch & Seed Meeting
Coaches please check with your swimmers re your swimmers Counties availability before this meeting!
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM: 2022 Dual Meet Scheduling Meeting - Swim Coaches*
11:15 AM - 12:00 noon: 2022 Water Polo Scheduling Meeting - WP Coaches*
Coaches must attend, & should check with their clubs for any possible 2022 conflicts.
(*Chairs welcome to also attend but every club must participate!)
Thursday, 8/5SENIORS Water Polo Championship Tournament - Times TBA All Day.
Rocky Point, Old Greenwich

 

Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |