Old FCSL Logo

Fairfield County Swimming League



Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |
FCSL 2012 Logo

About the FCSL
   FCSL Board
   Our History

Club Info

Swimming
Diving

    Div1   Div2
    Div3   Div4
    Div5   Div6
 
Water Polo
    Div1   Div2
    Div3   WP Playoffs

Synchro'

Downloads & Rules

Past Results

Club Job Listings

Contact Us

Clubs Login

   Club Management
   Logout

Board Login
   Board Management
   Logout

FCSL Water Polo Game Schedules

 

2020 Water Polo Schedule
Date Visitor (Division) Home (Division) Venue
if not home club
Midget Junior Senior
Monday 6/29Greenwich CC(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 6/29Lake Club(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 6/29Middlesex(2)Burning Tree(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 6/29Waveny(3)Woodway(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 6/30Milbrook(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/1Burning Tree(2)Innis Arden(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/1Tokeneke(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 7/2CC Darien(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/2Rocky Point(1)Milbrook(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/2Riverside(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/6Lake Club(2)Middlesex(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/6Milbrook(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/6New Canaan FC(2)Burning Tree(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/6Roxbury(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/6Waveny(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/7Belle Haven(3)Rocky Point B(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 7/8Greenwich CC(1)Milbrook(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/8Innis Arden(2)Stamford YC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/8Roton Point(3)Woodway(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 7/9CC New Canaan(3)Tokeneke(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/9Middlesex(2)Innis Arden(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/9Rocky Point B(3)Woodway(3)   5:00     6:00        
Thursday 7/9Roxbury(1)Newfield(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/13Belle Haven(3)Waveny(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/13Newfield(1)Rocky Point(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/13Stamford YC(2)Lake Club(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/14Burning Tree(2)Stamford YC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/15Milbrook(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/15New Canaan FC(2)Innis Arden(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/15Rocky Point B(3)Tokeneke(3)   5:00     6:00        
Wednesday 7/15Waveny(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00        
Monday 7/20Tokeneke(3)Belle Haven(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/21Stamford YC(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Tuesday 7/21Tokeneke(3)Woodway(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/23Rocky Point(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Friday 7/24Stamford YC(2)Middlesex(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Saturday 7/25Woodway(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/27Aspetuck(3)Woodway(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/27Burning Tree(2)Lake Club(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/27Middlesex(2)New Canaan FC(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Monday 7/27Rocky Point B(3)CC Darien(3)   5:00     6:00        
Tuesday 7/28Rocky Point(1)Riverside(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/29CC Darien(3)Roton Point(3)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Wednesday 7/29Newfield(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/30Innis Arden(2)Lake Club(2)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/30Rocky Point(1)Roxbury(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    
Thursday 7/30Riverside(1)Greenwich CC(1)   5:00     6:00     7:00    

 

Girls Water Polo
Date      Event
To Be Scheduled

 

2020 - ALL TENTATIVE Water Polo Championships
Date      Event
Monday, 8/3Placeholder Date only as ALL DATES TBD - Possibly week of Aug 3
WATER POLO Championship Tournaments teams and locations will be posted when qualifying teams known.
Water Polo Divisional MIDGET & JUNIOR Tournaments start 3:30pm at TBD. Locations/Dates tentative!
Thursday, 8/6WATER POLO ALL Divisions SENIOR Tournament - All Day Thursday at Rocky Point (Please Car Pool to the Club). Starts 9:30 AM

 

Home | Key Dates | Swim/Dive Schedules | Water Polo Schedules | Club Phone #'s & Directions | FAQs |